Home > FIBER OPTICS
Sort By:
Fiber Adapter Cleaner
PCT-FAC-500-LC
Fiber Adapter Cleaner
PCT-FAC-500-SC
Fiber Connector Cleaner
PCT-FCC-500
Price: $65.99
Price: $65.99
Price: $65.99
Fiber Adapter Cleaner PCT-FAC-500-LC Fiber Adapter Cleaner PCT-FAC-500-SC Fiber Adapter Cleaner PCT-FCC-500-LC
• Fiber optic ferrule adapter cleaner
• LC, MU ferrule compatible
• Non-damaging
• Over 500 cleanings
• Pen Style
• 1.25 mm





• Fiber optic ferrule adapter cleaner
• SC, FC & ST ferrule compatible
• Non-damaging
• Over 500 cleanings
• Pen Style
• 2.5 mm





• Fiber optic connector cleaner
• Compatible connectors: SC, FC, ST, E2000,
LC, MU, MTRJ, LX 5, SMA, etc.; PC, APC
• Non-damaging
• Over 500 cleanings
• Cartridge style, refillable
• Use remaining indicator window
• 1.25 mm



Fiber Media Converter
1Gbps
MM/SC
CVT3002BTFC
Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex 3mm
SC/APC - SC/APC, 5 meters
SCA-SCA-DP30S5
Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Simplex 3 mm
SC/APC - SC/APC, 10 meters
SCA-SCA-PH30S10
Price: $115.00
Price: $22.00
Price: $14.00
Fiber Media Converter CVT3002BTFC Fiber Patch Cord 5m Single Mode Duplex 3mm SC/APC SCASCADP30S5 Fiber Patch Cord 10m Single Mode Simplex 3mm SC/APC SCASCAPH30S10
• Fiber media converter
• OSI layer 1
• One 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45/STP)
interface
• One 1000Base-FX (FO-SC) mulitmode
interface





• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode duplex 3mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/APC - SC/APC
• Length: 5 meters




• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode simplex 3 mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/APC - SC/APC
• Length: 10 meters






Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex 3 mm
SC/APC - SC/APC, 1 meter
SCA-SCA-DP30S1
Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Simplex 3 mm
SC/UPC - SC/UPC, 3 meters
SCU-SCU-PH30S3
Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Duplex 3mm
SC/APC - SC/APC, 10 meters
SCA-SCA-DP30S10
Price: $18.00
Price: $8.00
Price: $26.00
Fiber Patch Cord 1m Single Mode Simplex 3mm SC/APC SCASCADP30S1 Fiber Patch Cord 3m Single Mode Simplex 3mm SC/UPC SCUSCUPH30S3 Fiber Patch Cord 10m Single Mode Duplex 3mm SC/APC SCASCADP30S10
• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode duplex 3mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/APC - SC/APC
• Length: 1 meter






• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode simplex 3mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/UPC - SC/UPC
• Length: 3 meters




• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode duplex 3mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/APC - SC/APC
• Length: 10 meters






Fiber Patch Cord
Single Mode Simplex 3mm
SC/UPC - SC/UPC, 5 meters
SCU-SCU-PH30S5
Mini Fiber Node
DFB Return
SC/APC
PCT-MFN-DAS
Ultra Mini Fiber Node
1 GHz Receive Only
SC/APC
PCT-UMFN-AS
Price: $6.00
Price: $384.00
Price: $92.00

(1)
Fiber Patch Cord 5m Single Mode Simplex 3mm SC/UPC SCUSCUPH30S5 Mini Fiber Node DFB return SC/APC PCTMFNDAS SC/APC ultra mini fiber node PCTUMFNAS
• Fiber patch cord
• Single mode simplex 3mm
• Corning® glass
• SC/UPC - SC/UPC
• Length: 5 meters




• Mini fiber node
• Forward only
• 45-1002 MHz








• Ultra mini fiber node
• 1 GHz design
• Receive only
• SC / APC
• 45-1002 MHz






   
 

About Us

Shop with confidence at PCTStore.com.
PCT has been engineering, manufacturing and selling broadband industry products for cable, telco and satellite service providers since 1997 that meet and often exceed telecom industry standards. Our innovative telecom product line has a long, proven history of reliability and performance in worldwide locations. The PCT International brand identity is set apart from others with its deep-rooted reputation for world-class and innovative telecom products.
For those in the Phoenix AZ area, local will-call pickup is available at our headquarters in Mesa, Arizona.